Week beginning April, 30 2017 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:00 AM-5:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
BR18-111

7:00 AM-4:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
VN800-PDC843

8:00 AM-8:00 AM
FACILITIES - PAINTING
LWR1-Rotunda

1

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:30 AM-5:30 PM
CertiPort Testing
LWR1-208

8:00 AM-12:00 PM
Radiology - M Micallef
BR29-155 Comp Lab

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20742
LWR1-139

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
College Algebra CRN 21230
LWR1-143

9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 20754
LWR1-144

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
ASN Search Committee
LWR2-107

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm I CRN 20710
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
General Psychology CRN 20908
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Prin of Sociol CRN 21483
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
College Algebra CRN 20289
LWR1-143

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
ASN Search Committee Gary Russell
LWR2-132

11:00 AM-1:30 PM
Paralegal
LWR1-134

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Liberal Arts Math CRN 21273
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Human Body CRN 22246
LWR2-108

11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Nursing INFO Session
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Fitness Class: Total Body
VN800-SELBY801/811

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21346
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Comm CRN 20931
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I CRN 20319
LWR2-108

1:45 PM-4:15 PM
Math CRN 20154, 21049, 21201
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

2:00 PM-9:30 PM
CROP Awards Ceremony Reception
BR14-140 SU Main Rm
BR14-147 SU Multi
BR14-148 SU Mult

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21034
LWR1-139

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Intro to Env Sci CRN 21670
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-4:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20322
LWR2-206

2:00 PM-8:30 PM
CROP Awards
NL11-121 Auditorium

2:00 PM-9:30 PM
CROP Awards Ceremony Reception
REQUEST- Bradenton

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20575
LWR2-202

4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Yoga Class
VN800-SELBY801/811

5:00 PM-8:30 PM
HUN 2201 Hillard
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

5:00 PM-7:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology Lab I CRN 20899
LWR2-206

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Liberal Arts Mathematics CRN 21482
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-7:00 PM
AP Final Exam - Olexa
LWR2-107

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Microbiology CRN 20758
LWR2-108

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Final Test Prep
LWR1-134

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 21035
LWR1-144

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Adv SolidWorks CRN 21328
LWR1-202

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Found Rsrch-Bsd Prac Rdg CRN 22072
LWR1-214

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Real Property Law/Transactions CRN 21016
LWR2-205

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Elementary Spanish II CRN 20568
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Prin of Prop & Liab Ins CRN 22318
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Human Dev Life Span CRN 21484
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:53 PM
Prin of Microeco CRN 21177
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20868
LWR2-202

2

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:00 AM-1:00 PM
AS Nursing Testing
LWR2-205

8:00 AM-10:30 AM
Nursing Level 2
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

8:00 AM-4:00 PM
BSN NURSING EVENT
LWR2-Rotunda Lower

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
AS Nursing Level 3
LWR1-125 Auditorium

9:00 AM-8:00 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Anatomy & Physiology II CRN 20910
LWR2-108

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
ASN Program Chair
LWR2-132

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Princs of Sociology CRN 20547
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Topics in Math CRN 21231
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Intro Wrld Relig CRN 20887
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20360
LWR1-143

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Amer Govt CRN 20495
LWR1-144

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20257
LWR2-202

9:30 AM-3:00 PM
AS Nursing Testing
LWR2-203

11:00 AM-1:30 PM
Nursing Level 1 FINAL
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21066
LWR1-140

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Anthropology CRN 22206
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Microbiology CRN 20255
LWR2-108

11:00 AM-1:50 PM
A&P II Lab CRN 20911
LWR2-206

12:00 PM-3:00 PM
AS Nursing Level 4
LWR1-125 Auditorium

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech CRN 20931
LWR1-140

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
US History to 1877 CRN 21195
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20256
LWR2-202

1:30 PM-5:00 PM
SNAC
LWR2-205

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Trigonometry CRN 22126
LWR1-144

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Precalculus Algebra CRN 20879
LWR1-140

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Human Body CRN 20484
LWR2-108

5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ZUMBA For ALL
GY17-105 GYM

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Creative Writing I CRN 22097
LWR1-139

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
College Algebra CRN 21065
LWR1-140

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21274
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
A&P I CRN 20443
LWR2-108

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry CRN 20755
LWR2-202

5:30 PM-7:30 PM
MGF 1106 & 1107 Online Testing
VN800-PDC852

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Astronomy-Prof Varn
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-215

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Criminal Law & Procedures CRN 21708
LWR2-205

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21462
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Horror, Fantasy & Sci Fi CRN 22217
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Des Astronomy CRN 21036
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech Communication CRN 20601
LWR1-144

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Computer Information Systems CRN 21056
LWR1-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry Lab CRN 20756
LWR2-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20445
LWR2-206

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Redirecting Children's Behavior
LWR1-215

3

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:30 AM-0:00 AM
PTA Pinning Ceremony
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20742
LWR1-139

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
College Algebra CRN 21230
LWR1-143

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Excel 3
LWR1-213

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 20754
LWR1-144

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-215

9:00 AM-6:00 PM
SCFCS Rehearsals & Graduation
NL11-121 Auditorium

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm I CRN 20710
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
General Psychology CRN 20908
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Prin of Sociol CRN 21483
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
College Algebra CRN 20289
LWR1-143

9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Nursing Info Session
VN800-PDC841

11:00 AM-1:30 PM
Paralegal
LWR1-134

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Liberal Arts Math CRN 21273
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Human Body CRN 22246
LWR2-108

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21346
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Comm CRN 20931
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I CRN 20319
LWR2-108

12:30 PM-4:00 PM
Physics Search Interviews
VN600-654

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21034
LWR1-139

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Intro to Env Sci CRN 21670
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-6:00 PM
PSI Testing
LWR1-208

2:00 PM-4:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20323
LWR2-206

3:00 PM-5:30 PM
USF Classes: EDE 4947 / EDE 4949
VN800-PDC836

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20575
LWR2-202

5:00 PM-7:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology II Lab CRN 20772
LWR2-206

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Short Story CRN 21464
LWR1-139

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Liberal Arts Mathematics CRN 21482
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-7:00 PM
AP Final Exam - Olexa
LWR2-107

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Microbiology CRN 20758
LWR2-108

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 21035
LWR1-144

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Diversity of Life CRN 20429
LWR1-201

6:00 PM-7:00 PM
EPI Info Session
LWR1-214

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Civil Litigation I CRN 21152
LWR2-205

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
History of Motion Pictures CRN 20625
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Horror, Fantasy & Sci Fi CRN 22218
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
General Psychology CRN 20665
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Comp Info Sys CRN 20455
LWR1-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Communication CRN 22262
LWR1-214

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Written Comm I CRN 20079
LWR1-217

7:00 PM-9:53 PM
Personal Finance CRN 21171
LWR2-107

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Princ of Advertising CRN 22270
LWR2-108

7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20868
LWR2-202

4

0:30 AM-12:00 PM
OTA Pinning Ceremony
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:00 AM-1:00 PM
AS Nursing Testing
LWR2-228

8:00 AM-9:00 AM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Excel 1
LWR1-213

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
End of Semester Potluck
VN800-SELBY

9:00 AM-7:45 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Anatomy & Physiology II CRN 20910
LWR2-108

9:00 AM-12:05 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR2-205

9:00 AM-7:00 PM
SCFCS Rehearsals & Graduation
NL11-121 Auditorium

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Princs of Sociology CRN 20547
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Topics in Math CRN 21231
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Intro Wrld Relig CRN 20887
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20360
LWR1-143

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Amer Govt CRN 20495
LWR1-144

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Interntl Relations CRN 22111
LWR1-217

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20257
LWR2-202

10:00 AM-3:00 PM
Nursing Honor Society
LWR2-107

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Family Law CRN 21239
LWR1-139

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21066
LWR1-140

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

11:00 AM-1:20 PM
Written Communication II CRN 22128
LWR1-143

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Anthropology CRN 22206
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Microbiology CRN 20255
LWR2-108

11:00 AM-1:50 PM
A&P II Lab CRN 20912
LWR2-206

12:30 PM-3:20 PM
Music Appreciation CRN 21808
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech CRN 20931
LWR1-140

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
US History to 1877 CRN 21195
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20256
LWR2-202

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Trigonometry CRN 22126
LWR1-144

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Precalculus Algebra CRN 20879
LWR1-140

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Human Body CRN 20484
LWR2-108

5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Class
VN500-SU517

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
College Algebra CRN 21065
LWR1-140

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21274
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
A&P I CRN 20443
LWR2-108

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Astronomy - Final- Prof Varn
BR29-143

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Young Entrepreneur
LWR1-125 Auditorium

6:00 PM-7:20 PM
ST: CCNA4 CRN 22229
LWR1-202

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry Lab CRN 20756
LWR2-202

6:30 PM-8:30 PM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-215

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Topics in Math CRN 21312
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Prin of Sociol CRN 20547
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Religion in America CRN 20727
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20446
LWR2-206

5

0:30 AM-12:00 PM
OTA Pinning Ceremony
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

8:00 AM-12:00 PM
SCFCS Rehearsals & Graduation
NL11-121 Auditorium

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-2:00 PM
PSI Testing
LWR1-208

11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Literacy Council
LWR1-134

11:30 AM-1:30 PM
AS Nursing Information Session
LWR2-108

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Yoga Class
VN800-SELBY801/811

1:00 PM-5:00 PM
ASN Pinning Ceremony
NL11-121 Auditorium

6

1:00 AM-0:00 AM
Nursing Renovation
BR29-139

7:00 AM-5:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
BR18-111

7:00 AM-4:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
VN800-PDC843

9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Children & Divorce
LWR1-135

9:00 AM-2:00 PM
PSI Testing
LWR1-208

9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Personal Trainer Certification
LWR1-215

FASTbook Online ©2000-2017 Event Software. All rights reserved.