Week beginning April, 2 2017 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2

7:00 AM-5:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
BR18-111

7:00 AM-11:00 PM
Evening Under the Stars
VN- PERFORMANCE PAV.
VN500-SU517

9:00 AM-5:30 PM
CCD Class: Private Investigation
VN800-PDC832

1:00 PM-6:00 PM
Bay Chorale
NL11-121 Auditorium

3

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20742
LWR1-139

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
College Algebra CRN 21230
LWR1-143

8:00 AM-1:00 PM
ASN Lecture Series
LWR2-205

8:00 AM-1:00 PM
ASN Lecture Series
LWR2-232

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
English for College
BR18-111

9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 20754
LWR1-144

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm I CRN 20710
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
General Psychology CRN 20908
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Prin of Sociol CRN 21483
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
College Algebra CRN 20289
LWR1-143

11:00 AM-1:30 PM
Paralegal
LWR1-134

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Liberal Arts Math CRN 21273
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Human Body CRN 22246
LWR2-108

12:00 PM-4:00 PM
AS Nursing Search Committee
LWR2-107

12:00 PM-5:30 PM
BSN Comm/LECOM CRN#21126
LWR2-203
LWR2-215

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Fitness Class: Total Body
VN800-SELBY801/811

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21346
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Comm CRN 20931
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I CRN 20319
LWR2-108

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21034
LWR1-139

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Intro to Env Sci CRN 21670
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-4:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20322
LWR2-206

2:00 PM-5:00 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR2-232

2:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pops Concert
NL11-121 Auditorium

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Philosophical Trekkers Club Meeting
VN300-LIB332

2:45 PM-3:45 PM
VB Study Hall
GY17-214

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20575
LWR2-202

4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Yoga Class
VN800-SELBY801/811

4:15 PM-6:00 PM
VB Practice
GY17-105 GYM

5:00 PM-8:30 PM
HUN 2201 Hillard
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

5:00 PM-7:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology Lab I CRN 20899
LWR2-206

5:00 PM-7:00 PM
TSIC: Hope Graduation Ceremony Rehearsal
VN800-SELBY802/812

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Liberal Arts Mathematics CRN 21482
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-8:30 PM
TEAS Prep
LWR1-215

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Microbiology CRN 20758
LWR2-108

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 21035
LWR1-144

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Adv SolidWorks CRN 21328
LWR1-202

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Found Rsrch-Bsd Prac Rdg CRN 22072
LWR1-214

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-217

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Real Property Law/Transactions CRN 21016
LWR2-205

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
BSN Health Assessment CRN#20743
LWR2-215
LWR2-228
LWR2-232
LWR2-233

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Elementary Spanish II CRN 20568
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Prin of Prop & Liab Ins CRN 22318
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Human Dev Life Span CRN 21484
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:53 PM
Prin of Microeco CRN 21177
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20868
LWR2-202

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Redirecting Children's Behavior
LWR1-217

4

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Nursing Level 2
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

8:30 AM-4:00 PM
ILS Training
LWR1-213

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
English for College
BR18-111

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
AS Nursing Level 3
LWR1-125 Auditorium

9:00 AM-8:00 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Anatomy & Physiology II CRN 20910
LWR2-108

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dr. Brenda Pinkney
LWR2-132

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Princs of Sociology CRN 20547
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Topics in Math CRN 21231
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Intro Wrld Relig CRN 20887
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20360
LWR1-143

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Amer Govt CRN 20495
LWR1-144

9:30 AM-11:30 AM
EPI Advisory Meeting
LWR1-214

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20257
LWR2-202

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
TOP - Netiquette
BR18-110 Multi

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21066
LWR1-140

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Anthropology CRN 22206
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Microbiology CRN 20255
LWR2-108

11:00 AM-1:50 PM
A&P II Lab CRN 20911
LWR2-206

12:00 PM-3:00 PM
Nursing Level 2
BR29-149 Lab

12:00 PM-4:00 PM
SNAC Sub Committee
LWR2-107

12:00 PM-4:30 PM
SNAC Meeting
LWR2-205

12:30 PM-4:30 PM
TOP - Moving from Conflict to Collaboration
BR18-110 Multi

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech CRN 20931
LWR1-140

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
US History to 1877 CRN 21195
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20256
LWR2-202

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
ENC 1101 Veteran Lab Class
VN800-PDC838

1:00 PM-3:00 PM
LLA -History of Comedy
LWR1-217

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Trigonometry CRN 22126
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Chamber Music Rehearsal and Concert
NL11-121 Auditorium

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SwampScribes Club Meeting
VN300-LIB333

2:45 PM-4:00 PM
VB Practice
GY17-105 GYM

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Precalculus Algebra CRN 20879
LWR1-140

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Human Body CRN 20484
LWR2-108

4:00 PM-7:00 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR2-232

5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Spanish 1
BR18-111

5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ZUMBA For ALL
GY17-105 GYM

5:00 PM-10:00 PM
SB VS HCC
GY17-Softball Fld.

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Creative Writing I CRN 22097
LWR1-139

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
College Algebra CRN 21065
LWR1-140

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21274
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
A&P I CRN 20443
LWR2-108

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry CRN 20755
LWR2-202

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Astronomy-Prof Varn
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Diversity in the Classroom CRN 22084
LWR1-214

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Criminal Law & Procedures CRN 21708
LWR2-205

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21462
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Horror, Fantasy & Sci Fi CRN 22217
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Des Astronomy CRN 21036
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech Communication CRN 20601
LWR1-144

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Computer Information Systems CRN 21056
LWR1-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry Lab CRN 20756
LWR2-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20445
LWR2-206

5

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Nursing Level 2
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20742
LWR1-139

8:00 AM-9:20 AM
College Algebra CRN 21230
LWR1-143

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Excel 1
LWR1-202

8:30 AM-11:00 AM
Pride & Excellence New Employees
BR18-110 Multi

8:30 AM-4:00 PM
ILS Training
LWR1-213

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
English for College
BR18-111

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
AS Nursing Level 3
LWR1-125 Auditorium

9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 20754
LWR1-144

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-215

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm I CRN 20710
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
General Psychology CRN 20908
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Prin of Sociol CRN 21483
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
College Algebra CRN 20289
LWR1-143

10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Sexual Assault Awareness
VN- PERFORMANCE PAV.
VN800-Lobby

11:00 AM-1:30 PM
Paralegal
LWR1-134

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Liberal Arts Math CRN 21273
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Human Body CRN 22246
LWR2-108

12:00 PM-3:00 PM
Nursing Level 2
BR29-149 Lab

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Yoga - Open To All
GY17-GYM Outside

12:00 PM-6:00 PM
Golden Herald Awards 2017
NL11-121 Auditorium

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21346
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Comm CRN 20931
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I CRN 20319
LWR2-108

12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Campus Ministries Bible Study
VN - Lakeside Pavil.

1:00 PM-4:00 PM
PSI Testing
LWR1-208

1:30 PM-4:00 PM
Faculty Lecture Series
BR27-140

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Written Comm II CRN 21034
LWR1-139

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Intro to Env Sci CRN 21670
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-4:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20323
LWR2-206

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SwampScribes Club Meeting
VN300-LIB333

2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Math Olympics Practicing
VN600-654

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Pop Culture Club Meeting
VN800-PDC841

3:00 PM-4:30 PM
VPAA Meeting
LWR2-132

3:00 PM-5:30 PM
USF Classes: EDE 4947 / EDE 4949
VN800-PDC836

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20575
LWR2-202

5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Grammar Workshop
LWR2-107

5:00 PM-7:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology II Lab CRN 20772
LWR2-206

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Short Story CRN 21464
LWR1-139

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Liberal Arts Mathematics CRN 21482
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-8:30 PM
TEAS Prep
LWR1-215

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Microbiology CRN 20758
LWR2-108

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
BB VS FSW
GY17-Basebal Fld.

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 21035
LWR1-144

6:00 PM-7:00 PM
EPI Info Session
LWR1-213

6:00 PM-8:50 PM
Civil Litigation I CRN 21152
LWR2-205

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
History of Motion Pictures CRN 20625
LWR1-139

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Horror, Fantasy & Sci Fi CRN 22218
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
General Psychology CRN 20665
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
U.S. History 1877 to Present CRN 20661
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Comp Info Sys CRN 20455
LWR1-202

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Fndmtls Speech Communication CRN 22262
LWR1-214

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Written Comm I CRN 20079
LWR1-217

7:00 PM-9:53 PM
Personal Finance CRN 21171
LWR2-107

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Princ of Advertising CRN 22270
LWR2-108

7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20868
LWR2-202

6

7:00 AM-4:30 PM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR1-116/117

7:00 AM-11:30 AM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-107/109

7:00 AM-4:30 PM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-203
LWR2-215

7:00 AM-4:30 PM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-228

7:00 AM-10:00 AM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-232
LWR2-233

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Nursing Level 1
BR29-149 Lab

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
AS Nursing Level 4
LWR1-125 Auditorium

8:00 AM-9:00 AM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

8:30 AM-4:00 PM
ILS Training
LWR1-213

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
English for College
BR18-111

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Level 1 Student Study Group
BR29-157

9:00 AM-7:45 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR1-134

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
PSI Testing
LWR1-208

9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Anatomy & Physiology II CRN 20910
LWR2-108

9:00 AM-12:05 PM
FSU Nursing
LWR2-205

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Princs of Sociology CRN 20547
LWR1-139

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Topics in Math CRN 21231
LWR1-140

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Intro Wrld Relig CRN 20887
LWR1-142

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Written Comm II CRN 20360
LWR1-143

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Amer Govt CRN 20495
LWR1-144

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Interntl Relations CRN 22111
LWR1-217

9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20257
LWR2-202

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
TOP - Sharepoint 1
BR18-203

10:00 AM-11:00 PM
Golden Herald Awards 2017
NL11-121 Auditorium

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Family Law CRN 21239
LWR1-139

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21066
LWR1-140

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Applied Ethics CRN 21196
LWR1-142

11:00 AM-1:20 PM
Written Communication II CRN 22128
LWR1-143

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Intro to Anthropology CRN 22206
LWR1-144

11:00 AM-1:00 PM
LLA - Parasites & Predators
LWR1-201

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
LLA - Memoir Plus
LWR1-217

11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Microbiology CRN 20255
LWR2-108

11:00 AM-4:00 PM
Level 2 faculty OCC
LWR2-132

11:00 AM-1:50 PM
A&P II Lab CRN 20912
LWR2-206

11:00 AM-2:00 PM
BSN/LECOM Study Abroad Assessment Group
LWR2-232

11:45 AM-1:45 PM
AS Nursing Seminar
LWR1-202
LWR1-214

11:45 AM-1:45 PM
AS Nursing Seminar CRN 21169
LWR2-109

12:00 PM-3:00 PM
Nursing Level 1
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Yoga - Open To All
GY17-GYM Outside

12:30 PM-4:30 PM
TOP - Excel 2013 - Level 4
BR18-111

12:30 PM-3:20 PM
Music Appreciation CRN 21808
LWR1-139

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech CRN 20931
LWR1-140

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
US History to 1877 CRN 21195
LWR1-142

12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Microbiology Lab CRN 20256
LWR2-202

12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Campus Ministries Bible Study
VN - Lakeside Pavil.

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
ENC 1101 Veteran Lab Class
VN800-PDC838

1:00 PM-2:20 PM
LLA - Mindfulness & More
LWR1-217

2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Trigonometry CRN 22126
LWR1-144

2:00 PM-4:30 PM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-107/109

2:00 PM-5:00 PM
AS Nursing Level 2 On Campus Clinical
LWR2-232

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Pop Culture Club Meeting
VN800-PDC841

2:45 PM-3:45 PM
VB Study Hall
GY17-214

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Precalculus Algebra CRN 20879
LWR1-140

4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Human Body CRN 20484
LWR2-108

4:15 PM-6:00 PM
VB Practice
GY17-105 GYM

5:00 PM-10:00 PM
SB VS POLK
GY17-Softball Fld.

5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Class
VN500-SU517

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
College Algebra CRN 21065
LWR1-140

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21274
LWR1-143

5:30 PM-6:50 PM
A&P I CRN 20443
LWR2-108

5:30 PM-7:30 PM
MGF 1106 & 1107 Online Testing
VN800-PDC852

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Astronomy-Prof Varn
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

6:00 PM-7:20 PM
ST: CCNA4 CRN 22229
LWR1-202

6:00 PM-9:50 PM
Introductory Chemistry Lab CRN 20756
LWR2-202

6:00 PM-11:00 PM
Golden Herald Awards 2017
NL11-174 Classroom
NL11-179

6:30 PM-8:30 PM
High Conflict Diversion
LWR1-215

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Topics in Math CRN 21312
LWR1-140

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Prin of Sociol CRN 20547
LWR1-142

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Religion in America CRN 20727
LWR1-143

7:00 PM-9:50 PM
Anatomy & Physiology I Lab CRN 20446
LWR2-206

7

7:30 AM-12:00 PM
ASN Clinical Planning Meeting
LWR2-108

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Nursing Level 1
BR29-149 Lab

8:00 AM-11:00 AM
AS Nursing Level 4
LWR1-125 Auditorium

8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Quality Matters Workshop
VN400-ARC419

8:30 AM-9:00 AM
ITS Morning Meeting
LWR2-132

9:00 AM-11:50 AM
Intro Ocean CRN 21893
LWR1-140

9:00 AM-11:50 AM
Fundamentals Speech Communication CRN 20600
LWR1-142

9:00 AM-12:50 PM
Intermediate Algebra CRN 21481
LWR1-144

10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Advising Task Force
LWR2-205

11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Literacy Council
LWR1-134

11:30 AM-2:00 PM
AS Nursing Seminar Class
LWR1-213
LWR1-214

11:45 AM-1:45 PM
AS Nursing Seminar NUR 2813
LWR2-109

12:00 PM-3:00 PM
Nursing Level 1
BR29-106 NUR Aud.

12:00 PM-2:00 PM
VB Practice
GY17-105 GYM

12:00 PM-8:00 PM
LWR SPRING FEST
LWR2-215

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Yoga Class
VN800-SELBY801/811

1:00 PM-3:50 PM
Western Civilization to 1600 CRN 20730
LWR1-142

1:00 PM-3:50 PM
General Psychology CRN 21134
LWR1-144

1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Venice Leadership Team Meeting
VN800-SELBY802/812

2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Advisor Training
LWR2-205

4:00 PM-9:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Fest
LWR1-116/117
LWR1-125 Auditorium
LWR1-135/136
LWR1-Rotunda
LWR2-Rotunda Lower
LWR2-Rotunda Upper

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
BB VS SPC
GY17-Basebal Fld.

6:00 PM-10:00 PM
CCD Class: Private Investigation
VN800-PDC832

7:00 PM-10:30 PM
Chamber Music Rehearsal and Concert
NL11-121 Auditorium

8

7:00 AM-5:00 PM
Basic Rider Motorcycle
BR18-111

9:00 AM-9:53 AM
Elementary Spanish II CRN 21031
LWR1-140

9:00 AM-9:53 AM
Written Communication II CRN 21025
LWR1-142

9:00 AM-10:53 AM
Elementary Statistics CRN 21020
LWR1-144

9:00 AM-1:00 PM
General Knowledge Test: Math
LWR1-214

9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Personal Trainer Certification
LWR1-215

9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Saturday ARC & Library Hours
LWR2-120

9:00 AM-11:53 AM
A&P I Lab CRN 20444
LWR2-206

9:00 AM-5:30 PM
CCD Class: Private Investigation
VN800-PDC832

9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Children and Divorce
VN800-PDC834

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Venice Community Orchestra
VN800-SELBY801/811

9:45 AM-12:45 PM
Alpha Kappa Sorority Meeting
BR18-110 Multi

10:00 AM-3:00 PM
TN VS HCC
GY17-Tennis CT

10:00 AM-10:53 AM
Intro World Religions CRN 21027
LWR1-139

10:00 AM-10:53 AM
Intro Enviro Sci CRN 22213
LWR1-140

10:00 AM-10:53 AM
Short Story CRN 22234
LWR1-142

10:00 AM-10:53 AM
Human Dev Life Span CRN 21197
LWR1-143

11:00 AM-11:53 AM
Princi of Sociology CRN 21029
LWR1-140

11:00 AM-12:50 PM
Fundamentals Speech Communication CRN 21313
LWR1-142

12:00 PM-12:53 PM
US History 1877 to Present CRN 21030
LWR1-143

FASTbook Online ©2000-2017 Event Software. All rights reserved.